Beechcroft
High School
Staff Directory
Robin Aagenas
School Psychologist
Sydney Aden
English
Shanee Barnes
Instructional Assistant
Nancy Barron
Occupational Therapist
Melissa Beatty
ESL English
Joseph Begeny
Social Studies
Matthew Bell
Internship Coordinator
Mr. Bell will be in the building every Tuesday, Thursday and Friday Afternoon.
Yvonne Boamah
Instructional Assistant
Derek Braun
ESL Science
Margaret Clemens
I Know I Can Counselor
Marshall Cobb
Safety and Security
Sandi Columbro
School Treasurer
Amanda Cox
Social Studies/Coach
Melissa Davis
English
Cassandra De Andrade
Math
Paul Dean
Math
Kevin Deibert
Transition Coordinator
Lacey Drake
Guidance
Deborah Eberhardt
Math/Coach
Class Supply List

Math 1
2- 1 Subject Spiral Notebooks (100 page)

Accelerated Math 1/2
3- 1 Subject Spiral Notebooks (100 page)

Pre Calculus
1-3 Subject Notebook
TI nSpire CX **OPTIONAL**
Leigh Anne Fish
Science
Tanita Fleming
Assistant Principal
Mrs. Fleming is the 10th grade and 11th grade (A-L) administrator
Christine Foster
ESL Social Studies
Class Supply List
1- pack of dry erase markers
1- box of tissue
1- bottle of hand sanitizer 
1- pack of highlighters
1- pack of pencils
Tara Fox
English
Jennifer Geistfeld
Spanish
Nina Giallombardo
PC Applications
1 Subject Notebook
1 package of pens or pencils 
Jeffrey Grace
Testing Coordinator
Elizabeth Green
Science/English/History Spec Ed
Daphne Hess
Math
Class Supply List for AQR and Stats (Math)
1- 3 subject spiral notebook
1- 2 pocket w/prongs folder
3- 5 pack of glue sticks
1- package of #2 pencils OR 1 pkg of highlighters
Delores Hill
Match/Science Spec Ed
Rebecca Hogue
Math/English/Science/SS Spec Ed
Derek Hone
Science/English Spec Ed
Carl Hopple
Social Studies
Kathryn Huller
Science
Monique Jacquet
Principal
Samuel Johnson
Assistant Principal
Dr. Johnson is the 9th grade and 11th grade (M-Z) administrator
Joaquin Jordan
Science
Cheryl Kiefer
Principal Secretary
   
Jennifer Kinkela
PE Special Ed
Rochelle Kirby
School Nurse
Elizabeth Klein
Math
Paul Lasker
Math/Science/History Spec Ed
Brian Lowery
Athletic Director
Ramdis Martinez
ESL Instructional Assistant
Stephanie Max
Instructional Assistant
Robin Mayo-White
Social Studies
Class Supply List
Flash drive
1- 2 inch 3 ring binder
1- package of looseleaf paper
1- package of #2 pencils
Blue or black pens
Small stapler
Scissors
Color markers
Pencil sharpener
Mini 3 hole punch
8 tab dividers
Supply pouch
Cyrus McKinney
ESL English
Kelli Middendorf
Instructional Assistant
Matthew Miller
Science
Michael Moncrief
Instructional Assistant/Coach
Tami Moushey
Health
Antonia Mulvihill
English
Emily O'Brien
Speech Therapist
Christopher Parker
Special Education
Patricia Pence
Instructional Assistant
Alison Rhoton
Guidance-9th/10th
Wesley Russell
Library Media Specialist
Rachelle Salyers
Spanish
Peter Schaefer
Social Studies/Special Ed
Heather Schriver
Physical Therapist
Humphrey Simmons
Instructional Assistant/ Coach
Deepak Singhal
Instructional Assistant
Caitlin Sirois
Speech Therapist
Larry Smith
Instructional Assistant
Steve Smith
Guidance- 11th/12th
Mackenzie Starkey
English/Math- Special Ed
Tebeh Stewart
ESL Science
Fred Sutter
ESL Math
Otis Sutton
Custodian
Ann Szczepanski
Tutor
Catherine Thomas
Assistant Principal
Suzette Wainwright
Attendance Secretary
Scherae Ward
Cafeteria
Jason Weier
Instrumental Music
Darryl White
Head Custodian
Kelli Williamson-Key
Vocal Music
Dan Zedeker
Instructional Assistant/ Coach
Principal - Monique Jacquet
(614) 365-5364  |   6100 Beechcroft Road Columbus, OH 43229
beechcrofths@columbus.k12.oh.us
Quick-Edit Login